Saturday, 6 April - Buffalo Inn Hotel, Hectorspruit
55km - 35km - 19km - 10km

Hosted by Lien se Kleuternes

35km Results

< Back to Results

14 April 2018

Buffalo Hotel, Hectorspruit

Name Sex Category Age Overall Pos. Gender Pos. Category Pos. Time Speed (km/h)
Reinhart Viljoen Male Youth (M) 16 1 1 1 01:25:04 24.69
Rikus Booyens Male Junior (M) 17 2 2 1 01:25:20 24.61
Camden Kench Male Junior (M) 17 3 3 2 01:30:28 23.21
Zandri Strydom Female Junior (F) 17 4 1 1 01:30:50 23.12
Reynard Van Der Berg Male Junior (M) 17 5 4 3 01:30:52 23.11
Willie Horn Male Veteran Men 49 6 5 1 01:32:20 22.74
Dario Almeida Male Senior Men 26 7 6 1 01:34:36 22.20
Johannes Van Der Walt Male Master Men 51 8 7 1 01:34:37 22.19
Salomao Tchamo Male Senior Men 27 9 8 2 01:34:39 22.19
Johannes Moller Male Senior Men 29 10 9 3 01:34:40 22.18
Karel De Jager Male Sub vet Men 30 11 10 1 01:35:03 22.09
Jacques Nel Male Veteran Men 43 12 11 2 01:35:32 21.98
Gerson Jamal Male Sub vet Men 31 13 12 2 01:39:46 21.05
Hijke Coetzee Female Youth (F) 16 14 2 1 01:39:48 21.04
Andries Kritzinger Male Veteran Men 42 15 13 3 01:41:03 20.78
Eduardo Amado Male Sub vet Men 31 16 14 3 01:43:46 20.24
Jan Combrink Male Sub vet Men 33 17 15 4 01:44:53 20.02
Dillon Botha Male Sub Junior (M) 14 18 16 1 01:44:56 20.01
Egbert de Bruyn Male Grand Master Men 61 19 17 1 01:45:07 19.98
Jaap Van Der Berg Male Veteran Men 47 20 18 4 01:45:42 19.87
Jo Mari Smith Female Senior Ladies 29 21 3 1 01:45:54 19.83
Nathan Smith Male Youth (M) 15 22 19 2 01:46:35 19.70
Shane Snyman Male Veteran Men 41 23 20 5 01:46:46 19.67
Papilon Maarifo Male Senior Men 28 24 21 4 01:47:15 19.58
Kobus Smith Male Master Men 53 25 22 2 01:47:28 19.54
Jani Jordaan Female Youth (F) 15 26 4 2 01:48:21 19.38
Franco Du Toit Male Youth (M) 15 27 23 3 01:48:33 19.35
Monique Swart Female Junior (F) 18 28 5 2 01:48:46 19.31
Jan Bredenhann Male Veteran Men 46 29 24 6 01:49:02 19.26
Benjamin Svacha Male Junior (M) 17 30 25 4 01:50:42 18.97
Jessica Svacha Female Sub Junior (F) 14 31 6 1 01:50:43 18.97
Suneid Daudo Male Senior Men 28 32 26 5 01:50:50 18.95
Robbie Steyn Male Veteran Men 48 33 27 7 01:52:03 18.74
Machiel Boshoff Male Master Men 54 34 28 3 01:53:26 18.51
Johan Erasmus Male Sub Junior (M) 14 35 29 2 01:53:57 18.43
JP Jansen van Vuuren Male Sub vet Men 36 36 30 5 01:54:28 18.35
Pieter Knipschild Male Veteran Men 47 37 31 8 01:54:39 18.32
Kevin Smith Male Veteran Men 47 38 32 9 01:54:55 18.27
Donald Van Der Merwe Male Junior (M) 18 39 33 5 01:55:23 18.20
Stuart Butcher Male Veteran Men 45 40 34 10 01:57:10 17.92
Juan Roux Male Sub vet Men 38 41 35 6 01:58:07 17.78
Jacques Loubser Male Senior Men 21 42 36 6 01:58:27 17.73
Patrik D'Hollander Male Master Men 50 43 37 4 01:58:33 17.71
Manny da Silva Male Master Men 56 44 38 5 01:58:35 17.71
Johan Horn Male Sub vet Men 38 45 39 7 01:59:12 17.62
Danie Botha Male Veteran Men 46 46 40 11 01:59:14 17.61
Delrie Ferreira Female Veteran Ladies 41 47 7 1 01:59:16 17.61
Renschea Niemandt Female Veteran Ladies 48 48 8 2 01:59:18 17.60
Eddie Wilken Male Veteran Men 41 49 41 12 01:59:20 17.60
Henrique Calo Male Grand Master Men 62 50 42 2 01:59:49 17.53
Wybrandt Coetzee Male Master Men 50 51 43 6 02:00:33 17.42
Gerrie Pretorius Male Master Men 51 52 44 7 02:01:01 17.35
Petra Basson Female Sub vet Ladies 38 53 9 1 02:01:16 17.32
Frederick Basson Male Veteran Men 44 54 45 13 02:01:17 17.31
Dalilo Calo Male Veteran Men 42 55 46 14 02:01:50 17.24
Gert Van Wyk Male Veteran Men 48 56 47 15 02:02:40 17.12
Lara Pretorius Female Veteran Ladies 49 57 10 3 02:04:39 16.85
Edward Lightfoot Male Veteran Men 46 58 48 16 02:05:04 16.79
Natasja Harmse Female Veteran Ladies 45 59 11 4 02:05:07 16.78
Merek Svacha Male Veteran Men 46 60 49 17 02:05:36 16.72
Danie Willemse Male Sub vet Men 34 61 50 8 02:06:02 16.66
Sarel-Louis Wolfaardt Male Sub vet Men 32 62 51 9 02:06:54 16.55
Johannes Schutte Male Veteran Men 43 63 52 18 02:06:56 16.54
Ben Graca Male Sub vet Men 38 64 53 10 02:08:02 16.40
PETER MCKINNON Male Grand Master Men 61 65 54 3 02:08:20 16.36
Mitchell Cordier Male Veteran Men 45 66 55 19 02:08:28 16.35
Brett Calvert Male Veteran Men 41 67 56 20 02:11:08 16.01
Pierre Claasen Male Master Men 55 68 57 8 02:11:10 16.01
Loraine Jansen van Vuuren Female Senior Ladies 26 69 12 2 02:12:35 15.84
Joseph de Jager Male Master Men 58 70 58 9 02:13:42 15.71
Trevor Tod Male Master Men 57 71 59 10 02:15:34 15.49
Anleo Viljoen Female Youth (F) 15 72 13 3 02:15:59 15.44
Eddie Viljoen Male Veteran Men 43 73 60 21 02:16:01 15.44
Sanele Manzini Male Sub vet Men 32 74 61 11 02:17:21 15.29
Sergio Muteto Male Veteran Men 46 75 62 22 02:22:05 14.78
Carl Byleveld Male Veteran Men 46 76 63 23 02:22:06 14.78
Mbomgeni Mtembu Male Sub vet Men 37 77 64 12 02:24:10 14.57
Willem Steyn Male Veteran Men 45 78 65 24 02:24:52 14.50
Malan Jansen van Vuuren Male Senior Men 28 79 66 7 02:25:07 14.47
Riekert Venter Male Senior Men 29 80 67 8 02:25:10 14.47
Annelize Knipschild Female Veteran Ladies 40 81 14 5 02:25:19 14.45
Trevor Alford Male Sub vet Men 36 82 68 13 02:25:40 14.42
Andre Niemand Male Senior Men 22 83 69 9 02:26:27 14.34
Stephan De Lange Male Senior Men 20 84 70 10 02:27:38 14.22
Danie Nieuwenhuizen Male Veteran Men 46 85 71 25 02:32:37 13.76
Waldo Stroh Male Sub vet Men 37 86 72 14 02:32:38 13.76
Colin Pretorius Male Veteran Men 48 87 73 26 02:38:26 13.25
Johan Potgieter Male Master Men 56 88 74 11 02:40:16 13.10
Zelma D'Hollander Female Veteran Ladies 46 89 15 6 02:41:53 12.97
Johan van der Walt Male Master Men 55 90 75 12 02:43:45 12.82
Ben Schutte Male Master Men 50 91 76 13 02:55:23 11.97
Marcellus Van Staden Male Master Men 53 92 77 14 02:55:25 11.97
Giel Loubser Male Master Men 56 93 78 15 03:23:17 10.33
Adrian Daniel Male Master Men 54 94 79 16 03:27:13 10.13
Yolande Calvert Female Veteran Ladies 42 95 16 7 03:30:24 9.98
Delmarie De Hollander Female Veteran Ladies 43 96 17 8 03:38:31 9.61
Madelyn Pretorius Female Veteran Ladies 49 97 18 9 04:00:22 8.74
Alta Nel Female Veteran Ladies 48 98 19 10 04:00:24 8.74
Susan Daniel Female Veteran Ladies 46 99 20 11 04:22:14 8.01