Saturday, 6 April - Buffalo Inn Hotel, Hectorspruit
55km - 35km - 19km - 10km

Hosted by Lien se Kleuternes

37km Results

< Back to Results

10 June 2017

Buffalo Hotel, Hectorspruit

Name Sex Category Age Overall Pos. Gender Pos. Category Pos. Time Speed (km/h)
Pieter Benade Male Sub Veteran Men 39 1 1 1 01:28:31 23.05
Rikus Booyens Male Youth Boys 16 2 2 1 01:30:40 22.50
Willie Horn Male Veteran Men 48 3 3 1 01:31:06 22.39
Zandri Strydom Female Youth Girls 16 4 1 1 01:32:33 22.04
Johannes Van Der Walt Male Master Men 50 5 4 1 01:34:58 21.48
Alwyn Malan Male Veteran Men 40 6 5 2 01:35:59 21.25
Clinton Kench Male Veteran Men 46 7 6 3 01:38:24 20.73
Eduardo Manhique Male Sub Veteran Men 30 8 7 2 01:44:25 19.54
Johan Van Zyl Male Grand Master Men 62 9 8 1 01:44:28 19.53
Johlene Faul Female Veteran Women 41 10 2 1 01:47:54 18.91
Shane Snyman Male Veteran Men 40 11 9 4 01:48:42 18.77
Dillon Botha Male Sub Junior Boys 13 12 10 1 01:49:34 18.62
Jo Mari Smith Female Senior Women 28 13 3 1 01:49:38 18.61
Andre De Lange Male Master Men 50 14 11 2 01:50:31 18.46
Nic Visagie Male Grand Master Men 69 15 12 2 01:52:15 18.17
Dean Plath Male Sub Veteran Men 39 16 13 3 01:53:10 18.03
Robbie Pape Male Sub Veteran Men 35 17 14 4 01:53:49 17.92
Kobus Mans Male Sub Veteran Men 35 18 15 5 01:53:51 17.92
Edward Lightfoot Male Veteran Men 45 19 16 5 01:54:47 17.77
Patrik D'Hollander Male Veteran Men 49 20 17 6 01:54:51 17.76
Henrique calo Male Grand Master Men 61 21 18 3 01:54:57 17.75
Johan Erasmus Male Sub Junior Boys 13 22 19 2 01:55:00 17.74
Pieter Knipschild Male Veteran Men 46 23 20 7 01:56:02 17.58
D.P. Badenhorst Male Veteran Men 41 24 21 8 01:56:59 17.44
Sjhanet Grobler Female Sub Veteran Women 36 25 4 1 02:00:32 16.92
Megan Paten Female Senior Women 23 26 5 2 02:04:16 16.42
Rail Da Ribeira Male Sub Veteran Men 37 27 22 6 02:04:18 16.41
Eddie Viljoen Male Veteran Men 42 28 23 9 02:05:08 16.30
Willem Steyn Male Veteran Men 44 29 24 10 02:05:10 16.30
Grant Scheepers Male Sub Veteran Men 37 30 25 7 02:06:36 16.11
Jacques Loubser Male Senior Men 20 31 26 1 02:07:05 16.05
Daniel Slabbert Male Master Men 51 32 27 3 02:10:35 15.62
Richard Spoor Male Master Men 58 33 28 4 02:10:45 15.60
Mariaan Janse Van Rensburg Female Veteran Women 41 34 6 2 02:11:38 15.50
Rikus Janse van Rensburg Male Veteran Men 45 35 29 11 02:11:39 15.50
Joalo Garrido Male Sub Veteran Men 33 36 30 8 02:12:02 15.45
Bartel Herbst Male Sub Junior Boys 13 37 31 3 02:12:27 15.40
Riaan Lauwrens Male Veteran Men 47 38 32 12 02:14:50 15.13
Danie Botha Male Veteran Men 45 39 33 13 02:14:58 15.11
Ryno Grobler Male Senior Men 28 40 34 2 02:14:59 15.11
Hennie Bezuidenhout Male Master Men 58 41 35 5 02:15:13 15.09
Zelma D'Hollander Female Veteran Women 45 42 7 3 02:16:31 14.94
Richard Louw Male Youth Boys 16 43 36 2 02:16:33 14.94
Hendrik de Beer Male Veteran Men 49 44 37 14 02:18:24 14.74
Shawnjovi Wright Male Senior Men 29 45 38 3 02:20:08 14.56
loraine jansen van vuuren Female Senior Women 25 46 8 3 02:20:15 14.55
Yvonne Geyer Female Veteran Women 40 47 9 4 02:20:35 14.51
Graham Wackrill Male Grand Master Men 63 48 39 4 02:21:20 14.43
Sergio Muteto Male Veteran Men 40 49 40 15 02:21:21 14.43
Richard Davis Male Master Men 51 50 41 6 02:22:45 14.29
braam nieuwoudt Male Veteran Men 49 51 42 16 02:25:11 14.05
McGladdery John Male Master Men 54 52 43 7 02:25:30 14.02
Sonette Booyens Female Veteran Women 42 53 10 5 02:26:17 13.95
Hein Hofmeyer Male Sub Veteran Men 32 54 44 9 02:30:26 13.56
Delia Smith Female Veteran Women 49 55 11 6 02:31:10 13.50
Danie Niewenhuizen Male Veteran Men 45 56 45 17 02:32:41 13.36
Karlien Grobler Female Senior Women 27 57 12 4 02:39:28 12.79
George Bell Male Master Men 59 58 46 8 02:41:05 12.66
Johan Potgieter Male Master Men 55 59 47 9 02:42:12 12.58
Michael Goelst Male Veteran Men 40 60 48 18 02:43:52 12.45
Quentin Otto Male Master Men 59 61 49 10 02:46:33 12.25
Ruan Maritz Male Senior Men 19 62 50 4 02:54:37 11.68
Natasha Vlok Female Veteran Women 48 63 13 7 02:57:27 11.50
Deon Vlok Male Master Men 54 64 51 11 02:59:33 11.36
Giel Loubser Male Master Men 55 65 52 12 03:00:28 11.30
Joshua Denny Male Sub Junior Boys 13 66 53 4 03:02:57 11.15
Veronica van der Walt Female Veteran Women 45 67 14 8 03:03:04 11.14
Jessica Goelst Female Sub Veteran Women 39 68 15 2 03:20:53 10.16